Scientific Programme

BOOK OF ABSTRACTS

PROGRAMME

ORAL SESSIONS

Download the abstracts by clicking on the index number

  • Sunday 22 September
  • Monday 23 September
  • Tuesday 24 September
  • Wednesday 25 September
  • Thursday 26 September
Sunday 22 September

Zonno Ricevimenti – Molo San Nicola

18:00 – 21:00

Registration

Monday 23 September


9:00 – 9:45

9:45 – 10:30

10:30 – 11:00

11:00 – 11:30

11:30 – 12:15

12:15 – 12:40

12:40 – 13:05

Aula Aldo Moro and (by streaming) Aula V. Starace


Opening address

Lectio Magistralis – Adriano Zecchina

Young Researcher Award Winner lecture – S. Cinti

Coffee break (Aula Aldo Moro area)

Chairperson: L. Mondello

PL1 – Janusz Pawliszyn

KN1 F. Modugno

KN2 M. Mirasoli


13:10 – 15:10

Salone degli Affreschi area


Lunch and Poster Session 1 (P1 – P43)


Parallel Sessions



15:15 – 15:30

15:30 – 15:45

15:45 – 16:00

16:00 – 16:15

16:15 – 16:30

Aula Aldo Moro


Chairperson: R. Fuoco

O1 SS1 S. Gaggiotti

O2 SS1 C.M. Montone

O3 SS1 M. Quinto

O4 SS1 A. Speltini

O5 SS1 C. Baggiani

Aula V. Starace


Chairperson: A. Roda

O1 SB1 M.M. Calabretta

O2 SB1 M. Giannetto

O3 SB1 M.C. Castrovilli

O4 SB1 F. Della Pelle

O5 SB1 E. Del Grosso

Salone degli Affreschi


Chairperson: M.P. Colombini

O1 CH P. Cardiano

O2 CH G.E. De Benedetto

O3 CH M. Gulmini

O4 CH E. Porru

O5 CH G. Sciutto


16:30 – 17:00

Coffee break (Aula Aldo Moro & Salone degli Affreschi areas)


17:00 – 17:15

117:15 – 17:30

17:30 – 17:45

17:45 – 18:00


Chairperson: G. Adami

O1 EAC1 A. Cecinato

O2 EAC1 P. Barbieri

O3 EAC1 M.C. Caggiani

O4 EAC1 G. Costamagna


Chairperson: F. Ricci

O1 BIO1 A. Bertucci

O2 BIO1 S. Ranallo

O3 BIO1 A. Cerrato

O4 BIO1 G. Ventura


Chairperson: M. Vincenti

O1 FC M. Mattarozzi

O2 FC R. Risoluti

O3 FC F. Vincenti

O4 FC F. Di Francesco

Aula Aldo Moro

18:00 – 18:15

18:15 – 20:00

“Assemblea Divisionale” and Awards and Medals of the Analytical Chemistry Division

Tuesday 24 September


9:00 – 9:45

Aula Aldo Moro and (by streaming) Aula V. Starace


Chairperson: T. Cataldi

PL2 – Roy Goodacre


Parallel Sessions



9:50 – 10:15

10:15 – 10:30

10:30 – 10:45

10:45 – 11:00

Aula Aldo Moro


Chairperson: F. Marini

KN3 R. Todeschini

O1 CHEM1 M. Casale

O2 CHEM1 M. Cocchi

O3 CHEM1 P. Firmani

Aula V. Starace


Chairperson: G. Spoto

KN4 A. Sampaolo

O1 AS1 M. Fantauzzi

O2 AS1 E. Mustorgi

O3 AS1 R. Biesuz

Salone degli Affreschi


Chairperson: M. Careri

KN5 C. Cordero

O1 SS2 G. De Grazia

O2 SS2 A. Onzo

O3 SS2 D. Sciarrone


11:00 – 11:30

Coffee break (Aula Aldo Moro & Salone degli Affreschi areas)


11:30 – 11:45

11:45 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:15

12:15 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:45

12:45 – 13:00


Chairperson: R. Todeschini

O1 CHEM2 F. Marini

O2 CHEM2 P. Oliveri

O3 CHEM2 A. Genga

O4 CHEM2 A. Zappi

O5 CHEM2 E. Amante

O6 CHEM2 F. Bianchi


Chairperson: C. Dossi

O1 EAC2 M.H. Belay

O2 EAC2 S. Bertinetti

O3 EAC2 S. Cataldo

O4 EAC2 L. Foti

O5 EAC2 G. Lando

O6 EAC2 F. Pellegrino


Chairperson: P. Ugo

O1 SB2 F. Arduini

O2 SB2 V. Baldoneschi

O3 SB2 L. Micheli

O4 SB2 R. Antiochia

O5 SB2 L. Pigani

O6 SB2 N. Karimian


13:10 – 15:10

Salone degli Affreschi area


Lunch and Poster Session 2 (P44 – P86)


Wednesday 25 September


9:00 – 9:45

Aula Aldo Moro and (by streaming) Aula V. Starace


Chairperson: A. Cavazzini

PL3 – Luca Perani


Parallel Sessions



9:50 – 10:15

10:15 – 10:30

10:30 – 10:45

10:45 – 11:00

Aula Aldo Moro


Chairperson: C. Cavaliere

KN6 D. Corradini

O1 FN1 R. Abbattista

O2 FN1 K. Arena

O3 FN1 S. Piovesana

Aula V. Starace


Chairperson: A. Rossi

KN7 M. Innocenti

O1 MAT E. Musella

O2 MAT F. Valentini

O3 MAT M.C. Sportelli

Salone degli Affreschi


Chairperson: M. Quinto

KN8 M. Zoccali

O1 SS3 D. Naviglio

O2 SS3 V. Marassi

O3 SS3 M. Del Bubba


11:00 – 11:30

Coffee break (Aula Aldo Moro & Salone degli Affreschi areas)


11:30 – 11:45

11:45 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:15

12:15 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:45


Chairperson: I. Losito

O1 FN2 C. De Ceglie

O2 FN2 G. Tamasi

O3 FN2 D. Aiello

O4 FN2 P. Arena

O5 FN2 F. Girolametti


Chairperson: A. Pozzi

O1 EAC3 M. Le Donne

O2 EAC3 S. Licen

O3 EAC3 E. Merico

O4 EAC3 D. Monticelli

O5 EAC3 E. Pavoni


Chairperson: D. Corradini

O1 SS4 M. Antonelli

O2 SS4 S. Felletti

O3 SS4 M. Orlandi

O4 SS4 T.M.G. Salerno

O5 SS4 B. Benedetti


12:45 – 15:10

Salone degli Affreschi area


Lunch and Poster Session 3 (P87 – P130)


Parallel Sessions


15:15 – 15:30

15:30 – 15:45

15:45 – 16:00

16:00 – 16:15

16:15 – 16:30

Aula Aldo Moro


Chairperson: P.R. Mussini

O1 EC O. Abollino

O2 EC S. Arnaboldi

O3 EC C. Palermo

O4 EC F. Poletti

O5 EC F. Sordello

Aula V. Starace


Chairperson: G. Arena

O1 SES1 D. Spanu

O2 SES1 G.I. Grasso

O3 SES1 A. Irto

O4 SES1 R. Migliore

O5 SES1 E. Furia

Salone degli Affreschi


Chairperson: A. Napoli

O1 OMS1 R. Pilolli

O2 OMS1 L. Renai

O3 OMS1 D. Biagini

O4 OMS1 D. Cecconi

O5 OMS1 P. Donato


16:30 – 17:00

Coffee break (Aula Aldo Moro & Salone degli Affreschi areas)


17:00 -17:15

17:15 – 17:30

17:30 – 17:45


Chairperson: D. Centonze

O1 FN3 I. Palchetti

O2 FN3 P. Scarano

O3 FN3 A. Cavazza


Chairperson: C. De Stefano

O1 SES2 S. Berto

O2 SES2 R.M. Cigala

O3 SES2 G. De Tommaso


Chairperson: P. Donato

O1 OMS2 V. Termopoli

O2 OMS2 F. Rigano

O3 OMS2 C. Dell’Aversano


17:50 – 19:00

Aula Aldo Moro – Aula V. Starace – Salone degli Affreschi

Thursday 26 September


9:00 – 9:45

Aula Aldo Moro and (by streaming) Aula V. Starace


Chairperson: L. Torsi

PL4 – Wolfgang Knoll


Parallel Sessions



9:50 – 10:15

10:15 – 10:30

10:30 – 10:45

10:45 – 11:00

Aula Aldo Moro


Chairperson: D. Moscone

KN9 A. Porchetta

O1 SB3 E. Marchegiani

O2 SB3 V. Mazzaracchio

O3 SB3 E. Michelini

Aula V. Starace


Chairperson: D. Compagnone

KN10 M. Sergi

O1 BIO2 T. Lomonaco

O2 BIO2 N. Bellassai

O3 BIO2 G. Grasso

Salone degli Affreschi


Chairperson: A. Bianco Prevot

KN11 M. Minella

O1 EAC4 M. Russo

O2 EAC4 F. Merlo

O3 EAC4 G. Di Pofi


11:00 – 11:30

Coffee break (Aula Aldo Moro & Salone degli Affreschi areas)


11:30 – 11:45

11:45 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:15

12:15 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:45

12:45 – 13:00


Chairperson: C. Malitesta

O1 SB4 M. Pesavento

O2 SB4 C. Parolo

O3 SB4 G. Favero

O4 SB4 G. Selvolini

O5 SB4 M. Zangheri

O6 SB4 F. Di Nardo


Chairperson: M. Minunni

O1 BIO3 P. Palladino

O2 BIO3 A. Idili

O3 BIO3 A. Lopreside

O4 BIO3 D. Calabria

O5 BIO3 A.M. Bossi

O6 BIO3 F. Dal Bello


Chairperson: N. Cioffi

O1 AS2 R. Calvini

O2 AS2 A. Mangone

O3 AS2 D. Coviello

O4 AS2 A. Scroccarello

O5 AS2 E. Fiorito

O6 AS2 N. Ditaranto


13:10

Aula Aldo Moro


Closing remarks

LEGEND

SS – Separation Science; SB – Sensors and Biosensors; CH – Cultural Heritage; BIO – Bioanalytics; EAC – Environmental Analytical Chemistry; FC – Forensic Chemistry; CHEM – Chemometrics; AS – Analytical Spectroscopy; FN Food and nutraceuticals; MAT – Materials science; EC – Electroanalytical chemistry; SES – Solution Equilibria and Speciation; OMS – Omics and Mass Spectrometry